PLUGIN & PRODUCTION GUIDE
Bloom Mura Masa Lite
Bloom Mura Masa Lite offers 56 supplied samples, 75 presets, host-synced phrases, modifiers, macros and effects. Test that finite palette for source fit, arrangement value and reliable recall before choosing a Bloom buying path.
- Bloom Mura Masa Lite from Excite Audio for modern music production workflows
- Useful for producers who want focused sounds, instruments, bundles or studio tools
- Best evaluated by checking compatibility, included content and current Plugin Boutique terms

SOUND & WORKFLOW
Hear it. See it. Explore it.








Bloom Mura Masa Lite product video
Bloom Mura Masa Lite product video
Bloom Mura Masa Lite – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Mura Masa Lite – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Bass Impulse – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Mura Masa Lite – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Bass Impulse Crossgrade from any Full Bloom Product – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Mura Masa Crossgrade from any full Bloom product – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Mura Masa Crossgrade from any full Bloom product – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Palette Object Lite – Plugin Boutique
A closer look at the plug-in interface, controls and product artwork.
Bloom Mura Masa Lite official audio playlist
Hear the factory sounds and musical character in the official SoundCloud demos.
Bloom Mura Masa Lite official audio playlist
Hear the factory sounds and musical character in the official SoundCloud demos.

FROM THE DEVELOPER
Excite Audio Plugins
Explore more instruments, effects and production tools from this developer.
PRODUCER’S TAKE
Where does Bloom Mura Masa Lite fit in your setup?
Bloom Mura Masa Lite is a virtual instrument from Excite Audio Plugins. It fits sessions built around sound design, drum production, bass production and synth production.
What stands out: Bloom Mura Masa Lite from Excite Audio for modern music production workflows; Useful for producers who want focused sounds, instruments, bundles or studio tools; Best evaluated by checking compatibility, included content and current Plugin Boutique terms.
Based on the currently verified product listing and cited sources.
SOUND & WORKFLOW
What Bloom Mura Masa Lite brings to a session
Curve Your Sound
Step inside the underground of modern club culture with Bloom Mura Masa, a raw, inventive instrument made in collaboration with the boundary-pushing producer Mura Masa. Built from the same sonic DNA as his 2024 album ‘Curve 1’, this instrument captures the immediacy of a surging dance floor and the emotional resonance that lasts long after the night ends.
You’ll find gritty bass hits, warped percussion, intimate textures, playful synth stabs, and rhythmically unpredictable loops - all hand-picked from Mura Masa’s personal session archives, containing both released and exclusive never-before-heard material. Each selection carries his unmistakable signature of UK garage swing, rave-era euphoria, and hardcore energy, honed into a tool that’s both club-ready and emotionally deep.
With Mura Masa’s creativity guiding every sample and phrase, this is a tool for crafting forward-thinking, DIY-spirited tracks that are designed for the dark.
“Excite Audio and I have done a lot of the work for you. It's packed full of presets that I've made myself — sequences, drum loops, melodies, chords, basslines — everything you would need to make a fully fledged song.” - Mura Masa
What Can Bloom Mura Masa Lite Do?
- Provide hard-hitting, club-ready drum kits, basses, synths and instruments for your music.
- Combines one-shots and loops into phrases that are perfectly in-sync with your project.
- Shape your sound with three versatile effects and four powerful macros designed by Mura Masa (Terminal, Peek, Angle & Sides).
- Get instant inspiration with 75 presets, expertly designed by Mura Masa and Excite Audio’s team of professional sound designers.
Sound Sources
"This plugin is packed full of sounds taken directly from my sessions and heavily inspired by my club night 'Curve Club', which we took all over Europe and the US." - Mura Masa
Mura Masa carefully selected every sound in Bloom Mura Masa, pulling directly from his own session archives and creative experiments. He sculpted these recordings with the same forward-thinking approach that defines his club-driven productions, blending raw, DIY textures with cutting-edge processing.
Inside Bloom Mura Masa Lite, you’ll find a wide range of sound worlds to explore: from distorted basses and jagged drum kits to euphoric synth stabs, unpredictable percussion loops, guitars, and intimate textures.
How it Works
Stay in the creative flow - trigger individual sounds with white notes and launch phrases or tweak properties with black notes. Four powerful macros (Terminal, Peek, Angle & Sides) let you shape your sound, while a range of 75 presets get you moving fast.
The Main Page
In addition to high-pass and low-pass filtering, three effects allow for immediate sound shaping. Reverb creates space and depth using Hall, Plate and Spring algorithms from the Lifeline Series. Speaker simulates different reamping techniques and loudspeakers, from handheld devices to guitar amps to studio monitors, and Modulation provides Chorus, Flanger and Vibrato effects for adding movement, width, and evolving character to your sounds.
Features
- 14 Sample Keys
- 5 Factory Modifiers: Half-time, Double-Time, Reverse, Octave Down, Octave Up
- 5 Custom Modifiers (A, B, C, D, E) for Triggering Sequences
- 4 Sample Banks / 56 Samples
- Samples Synced to Host BPM
- Key Selection
- Sample Randomise
- 4 Macros: Terminal, Peek, Angle, Side
- 5 Main FX Parameters: Speaker, Reverb, Modulation, Lo-Cut, Hi-Cut
- Global Bypass
- 75 Presets
- All samples that come with Bloom Mura Masa are royalty-free
Learn More About Bloom Mura Masa
Version Comparison
PRODUCER HIGHLIGHTS
The sounds and controls that matter
- Bloom Mura Masa Lite from Excite Audio for modern music production workflows
- Useful for producers who want focused sounds, instruments, bundles or studio tools
- Best evaluated by checking compatibility, included content and current Plugin Boutique terms
- Part of the Excite Audio catalogue on AudioByRay with related product navigation
- Purchase path keeps the tracked Plugin Boutique listing available for final checks
CUSTOMER RATING SNAPSHOT
4.4/5Based on 391 ratings at Plugin Boutique.
Checked August 19, 2026PRODUCER FEEDBACK
What producers and users say about Bloom Mura Masa Lite
Visible review sample: 5★ × 1 · 4★ × 4. This sample is shown as context and may not represent every rating.
Plugin Boutique supplies the rating. AudiobyRay groups recurring themes from the available review sample and does not republish full reviews.
Read all current reviews at Plugin Boutique ↗DEEP DIVE
Bloom Mura Masa Lite in the studio
Bloom Mura Masa Lite review and buying guide
Bloom Mura Masa Lite is part of the Excite Audio catalogue and is listed on AudioByRay for producers who want a practical buying overview before they move to Plugin Boutique. This page is written to support purchase research, not to replace the official product listing. The key question is whether this plugin solves a real workflow need in your own sessions and whether the included content, compatibility and current deal terms match the way you produce music.
Excite Audio products are most relevant when you want realistic instrument parts, focused production tools or a bundle that reduces the need to buy separate products one by one. Before buying Bloom Mura Masa Lite, compare the product role with the instruments and effects you already own. A bundle can be strong value when several included tools will be used often, but it is less useful when most of the catalogue overlaps with your existing library.
For practical evaluation, start with genre fit and arrangement needs. Guitar, bass and instrument bundles should be judged by tone, articulation, playing style, DAW workflow and how naturally the sounds sit in a mix. If Bloom Mura Masa Lite is a broad collection, check whether the individual instruments cover different jobs or simply duplicate similar sounds. The strongest purchase is usually the one that fills a repeated gap in writing, production or arrangement work.
Compatibility is also important. Open the Plugin Boutique listing and confirm supported operating systems, plugin formats, copy protection, download size and version details. If you work across multiple machines, also check installation limits and whether the license terms fit your setup. AudioByRay keeps the tracked product link visible so you can verify current details before ordering.
When comparing Bloom Mura Masa Lite with alternatives, focus on speed and repeat use. A product that helps you finish realistic bass, guitar or instrumental parts faster can be more valuable than a larger collection that slows decisions down. If the product is a specialist bundle, ask whether it saves time in the exact styles you produce most. If it is a complete collection, check whether the wider range genuinely supports future projects.
The safe buying route is simple: read the current listing, compare related Excite Audio products, check compatibility, then decide whether the product solves a recurring production problem. Discounts can make the timing attractive, but the better reason to buy is that Bloom Mura Masa Lite improves your workflow, fills a sound gap or reduces time spent searching for usable parts.
In short, Bloom Mura Masa Lite is worth considering when it gives you instruments, tones or bundle value that you will actually use in productions. Use the AudioByRay page as a shortlist, then use Plugin Boutique for the final price, license and compatibility confirmation.
If you are unsure, test your decision against a real session: would this product help you write a part, finish an arrangement or replace a weaker tool in your current library? If the answer is yes, Bloom Mura Masa Lite deserves closer attention. If not, compare it with another Excite Audio option before buying.
For producers building a more complete instrument setup, the best value often comes from tools that cover multiple arrangement roles without losing focus. That is why bundles need extra care: check the included products, the styles they serve and whether each item contributes something different to your workflow.
Who should consider Bloom Mura Masa Lite?
Bloom Mura Masa Lite is mainly worth shortlisting when the product matches a repeated production task rather than a one-off curiosity. Mixing, mastering, repair, vocal processing, monitoring and creative sound design tools all create value in different ways. A mastering product should make final balance decisions clearer. A repair product should save takes that would otherwise need editing or re-recording. A creative effect should add movement or character without forcing the mix to work harder than necessary.
Before you buy, think about your current bottleneck. If you already have several tools for the same job, the question is whether Bloom Mura Masa Lite is faster, clearer or more reliable than what you use now. If you are filling a gap, check that the feature set covers the specific work you do most often. Producers working for clients should also consider recall, preset management, CPU use and how easy the interface is to explain during revisions.
For value comparison, open related Excite Audio products and look for overlap. Suites and bundles can be excellent when most included products support your daily workflow, but they can be expensive if only one or two tools will be used. Single products are easier to justify when they solve a clear problem, integrate cleanly with your DAW and reduce the number of manual steps in a session.
Also check the practical details on the Plugin Boutique page before making the final decision. Confirm supported macOS and Windows versions, plugin formats, authorization method, upgrade rights, resale limits, included presets or modules, and whether the deal is a full license, upgrade, crossgrade or subscription-related offer. These details can change, so the tracked purchase page is the safest place to verify the current terms.
Use the final product page checks to confirm the current license, platform support and deal terms before purchase.
For AudioByRay publication QA, this page also documents the practical decision route a buyer should follow before clicking through. Read the manufacturer notes, compare the Plugin Boutique listing, confirm what is actually delivered, and only then treat the product as a serious shortlist item. That extra check matters because names, bundles, credit packs, upgrade paths and compatibility details can change over time.
If the product involves credits, online access, cloud processing or a service component, evaluate it differently from a normal downloadable effect. Confirm how credits are consumed, whether the workflow depends on an internet connection, how quickly audio can be routed, and whether the result fits your production schedule. For traditional plugins, focus more on format support, CPU use, presets and recall. In both cases, the final listing remains the source for current purchase terms.
STUDIO COMPATIBILITY
Will it run in your DAW setup?
OS support
- macOS 10.15 or higher (Intel / Native Apple Silicon supported).
- Windows 7 or higher.
Studio computer requirements
- macOS: DAW's Supported: Ableton Live, Pro Tools, Logic Pro, FL Studio, Cubase, Nuendo, Reaper, Reason + more.
- macOS: Compatibility: 64-bit compatible only.
- macOS: Recommended Buffer Size: 512 Samples or higher.
- Windows: DAWs supported: Ableton Live, Pro Tools, FL Studio, Cubase, Nuendo, Reaper, Reason + more.
- Windows: Compatibility: 64-bit compatible only.
- Windows: Recommended Buffer Size: 512 Samples or higher.
DAW plug-in formats
- macOS: Plugin Formats: VST, VST3, AU, AAX, Standalone.
- Windows: Plugin formats: VST, VST3, AAX, Standalone.
Install and activation
- Please Note: An internet connection is required to authorise this software.
BEFORE YOU INSTALL
Manuals, installers and official support
Please Note: An internet connection is required to authorise this software.
PRODUCER FAQ
Common setup and workflow questions
Which operating systems can run Bloom Mura Masa Lite?
macOS 10.15 or higher (Intel / Native Apple Silicon supported). Windows 7 or higher.
Which Bloom Mura Masa Lite formats can I load in my DAW?
macOS: Plugin Formats: VST, VST3, AU, AAX, Standalone. Windows: Plugin formats: VST, VST3, AAX, Standalone.
What does Bloom Mura Masa Lite need from my studio computer?
macOS: DAW's Supported: Ableton Live, Pro Tools, Logic Pro, FL Studio, Cubase, Nuendo, Reaper, Reason + more. macOS: Compatibility: 64-bit compatible only. macOS: Recommended Buffer Size: 512 Samples or higher. Windows: DAWs supported: Ableton Live, Pro Tools, FL Studio, Cubase, Nuendo, Reaper, Reason + more. Windows: Compatibility: 64-bit compatible only. Windows: Recommended Buffer Size: 512 Samples or higher.
How do I install and activate Bloom Mura Masa Lite?
Please Note: An internet connection is required to authorise this software.






